• For Processed Sheep wool ,     intended for  sending to the republic of Turkey from Georgia
• For  Veterinary medication , substances,  raw material , unpacked  and intermediate  products exported from Georgia
• For food of animal origin and food additives  exported from Georgia
For attaining the certificate natural  or legal person   shall  submit  application to  the issuing authority electronically or in written form.
Application foe legal person shall contain the following – name of the organization, address and the  extract from the registry of entrepreneur and non-entrepreneur (noncommercial) legal person. For natural persons application shall   contain –name, surname, address and the copy of ID.
When exporting  live animals , issuing authority  shall receive  animal  itinerary   plan and   following additional information to the application:
• Information on  the place of origin of live animals (place of birth or purchase of  animal- country, district, region.  In the case of  wild  animals  -place of capture)
• Information  about their Species, sex, breed, age, weight and identification signs;
• Information  about the place of quarantine (in case of  meeting requirement  of the importing  country)
In case of existence of additional   requirements   foreseen by the bilateral agreement between Georgia and internationally trading country, Issuing authority shall also  receive  the  corresponding information .
Certificate is issued  based on the execution of the   veterinary control.
Veterinary certificate   is not issued when: