Special Trade Company will have the following opportunities:
• Re-export foreign goods
• Supply the enterprises, with or without the status of Special Trade Company, with the foreign goods
• Aiming at the conduction of future re-exporting or/and supply, purchase the foreign goods with no less than customs value, from the enterprises not having the status of Special Trade Companies.
• Getting other income, besides the income being received from the activities mentioned above, including:
•  Income being exempted from the profit tax in conformity with the Tax Code
• Income being received from the capital assets supply  used for the economic activities for more than two years (the capital assets supply which were previously used for the economic activities  for less two years is the subject of penalty which is equal of 50% of consideration which is received or may be received from that goods)
• Income,  except as envisaged above, being received from income from a source in Georgia shall not exceed 1 000 000 GEL  and 5% of customs value of imported foreign goods in Georgia according to the tax period (year) (exceeding of established limit shall be subject to fine in the amount of 50 % of the exceeded amount).
What is prohibited for special trade company?